Privacy Policy of the Innsbruck region

Wir gehen verantwortungsvoll mit Ihren Daten um

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. This privacy statement informs the user of the website www.innsbruck.info (hereinafter referred to as "website") about the nature, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data by Tourismusverband Innsbruck und seine Feriendörfer and Innsbruck Information und Reservierung GmbH (hereinafter referred to as "operator"). This privacy policy also applies to all sub-websites or local pages(blog.innsbruck.info, www.innsbruckphoto.at, meeting.innsbruck.info, www.bikecity-innsbruck.com, www.climbers-city.com).

Personal data (e.g. name, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed and transmitted by the operator in a lawful manner - in particular for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations, due to overriding legitimate interests of the operator or on the basis of the user's consent.

The lawfulness of the data processing results from the Austrian Data Protection Act as well as from the European Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (DSGVO). The legal basis is specifically stated for each of the following processing operations.

Website presentation

The operator constantly optimizes the presentation and the offered service for the users of the website. In order to better understand how the pages are used, the operator stores the following data for a short time each time this website is accessed: name of the website accessed, file requested, date/time, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type/version/language, operating system, previously visited page, length of stay, country of origin and IP address.

By visiting this website, the user gives his conclusive consent to the storage of the IP address of the end device in accordance with Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO. The IP address of the user is deleted after 12 months after the end of the use of the website.

What happens to your data during user requests

When contacting the operator (for example, via contact form or e-mail), the following information of the user may be stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise: Salutation, first and last name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number and data relevant to the inquiry (e.g. period of stay, number of persons).

The personal data collected in this way will be deleted by the operator within 12 months after completion of the processing of the request. The personal data provided by the User will be processed and used by the Operator only to the extent necessary for the processing of the request and/or the provision of the requested service.

In the course of this data processing, the operator may forward the collected personal data to the following third parties:

Innsbruck Information und Reservierung GmbH (Burggraben 3, 6020 Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria www.innsbruck-shop.com (100% subsidiary company of Innsbruck Tourismus)

web-crossing GmbH (Eduard-Bodem-Gasse 9, 6020 Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria) More information at: www.web-crossing.com (website programming)

Feratel Media Technologies AG (Maria-Theresien-Straße 8, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria) More information at: www.feratel.at.(System provider back office / guest database and booking tool)

Christoph Bliem (Philippine-Welser-Straße 92, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria) Contact: christoph@pixelgap.com (picture archive)

EWORX CENTER (Hanriederstraße 25, 4150 Rohrbach-Berg, Austria) More information: www.mailworx.info)(newsletter marketing)

Plan.Net, Gruppe für digitale Kommunikation GmbH & Co. KG (House of Communication, Brienner Straße 45 a-d, 80333 Munich, Germany) For more information: www.plan-net.com (Website Agency)

Zendesk, GLOBAL HQ, 1019 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA 888-670-4887 +1 (415) 418 7506

Landlord of the Tourist Association Innsbruck and its Holiday Villages

G.A. Service GmbH, Siezenheimer Strasse 39, 5020 Salzburg, Tel.: +43 (662) 45 25 95 - 23, Fax: +43 (662) 452 775, www.ga-service.at

Depending on the request or booking, only those personal data will be forwarded to member businesses (landlords) or to the Innsbruck Tourist Board and its vacation villages which are necessary to fulfill the requested service. The relevant members may vary from case to case.

According to Art 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO, the data processing is necessary for the performance of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.

We remain responsible for the protection of your data even if we use an order data processor. We only use processors outside the European Union if an adequacy decision of the European Commission exists for the third country in question or if suitable guarantees or binding internal data protection regulations exist with the processor.

Registration on the website

Registration is generally not required for the use of this website. After registering on this website, however, the user will receive additional access to further offers, additional services or services related to the vacation in Innsbruck and its vacation villages.

By registering, the user gives his conclusive consent pursuant to Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO that his entered personal data, (first name, last name, user name, email address) will be stored by the operator and used for the provision of additional, service-oriented content. The personal data will be stored for the duration of the registration and for a maximum of 12 months thereafter and then deleted. Premature deletion by the user is possible at any time by sending an appropriate e-mail to post@innsbruck.info. The user will receive more detailed information on the additional content during the registration process.

Exception www.innsbruckphoto.at: here, personal data cannot be deleted after registration for copyright reasons. However, the setting of a deletion marker is possible at any time by sending a corresponding e-mail to post@innsbruck.info.

Winnings and surveys

When participating in a competition or survey offered on one of our websites, personal data (first name, last name, email address) is collected. By participating in the competition or survey, the user gives his conclusive consent pursuant to Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO that his entered, personal data will be stored by the operator and used for the implementation of the competition or survey and for the determination and notification of winners.

They will be stored for the duration of the sweepstakes - but for a maximum of 36 months thereafter and then deleted. By participating, the user agrees that his or her name may be published on this website and on the public social media channels of Innsbruck and its vacation villages (Facebook, Instagram, etc.) in the event of winning. Additional conditions and data processing may be displayed separately for some sweepstakes or surveys and may supplement this point.

This is what happens with newsletter signups

If a user subscribes to the operator's newsletter, personal data of the user, namely title, first and last name as well as the email address are collected and processed (optionally, street, city, postal code and country can also be entered voluntarily). The user will then regularly receive a personalized e-mail with information and offers from the operator tailored to his needs (=newsletter). By subscribing to the newsletter, the user gives his conclusive consent in accordance with Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO that his data may be used for the regular sending of the newsletter.
The double opt-in procedure is used for registration. After registration, the user receives a confirmation and authorization e-mail to the e-mail address he or she has provided, with a request to click on the link contained therein. This ensures that only the authorized user of the specified e-mail address can register for the newsletter.

The user can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. At the end of each newsletter there is a link that the user can use to unsubscribe. Alternatively, the user can send a corresponding e-mail to post@innsbruck.info. After unsubscribing from the newsletter, the user's personal data will be deleted from the newsletter distribution list immediately, or the data will be made inactive in order to exclude a new, erroneous registration.

We use cookies to make your browsing experience easier / Server Log Files

Cookies are small text files that are stored by a website on the user's terminal device. The purpose of cookies is to store information that enables a web server to recognize a user and save settings. They cannot be used to read other data on the terminal device. Websites use cookies in particular to restore previous user settings, to track the history of user requests or to analyze user behavior.

Use of the website is also possible without cookies, but only to a very limited extent. The user can deactivate the storage of cookies in his browser, limit them to certain websites or set his browser to notify him before a cookie is stored. The user can delete the cookies from the hard drive of his end device at any time using the privacy functions of his browser. In this case, the functions and user-friendliness of the website could be limited. The legal basis of data processing within the framework of non-essential cookies is the user's consent via the cookie-optin. The individual cookies used on this website are listed below:

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies, which allow an analysis of the use of the website by the user.

The data generated by the cookie about the use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA. For the transfer of personal data to the U.S.A. an adequacy decision of the European Commission is available. Google will use the transmitted data on behalf of the operator for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this data to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the data on Google's behalf.

In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, the IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within the European Union or the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is activated on this website by default.

The user may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on the browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In this case, however, the user may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. In addition, the user can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to the use of the website to Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout;

More information on the terms of use and data protection regarding Google Analytics can be found at www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html.

Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Remarketing. Google Remarketing is an advertising service provided by Google that allows targeted advertising to previous visitors to the website.

Third-party vendors, including Google, place ads on many different websites on the Internet. For this purpose, cookies are stored on the user's terminal device and used when the user later visits another website to serve ads based on a user's previous visits to that website. The identification of the user takes place via cookies set in the web browser. With the help of the cookies, user behavior when visiting the website can be analyzed and subsequently used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not wish to receive interest-based advertising, he can deactivate Google's use of cookies for these purposes with the Display Preferences Manager and customize ads in the Google Display Network by visiting the deactivation page for DoubleClick. Alternatively, the user can deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page or deactivating the use of cookies in the browser settings.

More information at support.google.com/adwords/answer/2453998;

Hotjar

The Operator uses Hotjar, a feedback and analysis service provided by Hotjar Ltd ("Hotjar"), Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe, to improve the user experience on this website.

Using Hotjar, the operator can measure and evaluate user behavior (mouse movements, clicks, scroll height, etc.) on the website. For this purpose, Hotjar sets cookies on users' end devices and transfers the user's IP address to a Hotjar server, where it is stored in anonymized form for a maximum period of one year.

More information about the data processing by Hotjar at https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy.

Opt-out from Hotjar tracking is possible via this link: https: //www.hotjar.com/opt-out

In addition, the user can prevent the storage of cookies within the scope of Hotjar by setting his browser software accordingly. In this case, however, the user may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

browser type/browser version
Operating system used
referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Social media pluggins for even more information

The operator uses so-called "embedded" social media plug-ins (interfaces to social networks) on the website. When visiting the website, the system automatically establishes a connection with the respective social network due to the integration of the plug-ins and transmits data (IP address, visit to the website, etc.).

The data transmission occurs without the intervention and outside the responsibility of the operator. The user can prevent this data transmission by logging out of the respective social networks before visiting the website. Only in the "logged in" state can the social network assign specific data to the user's activity profile through automatic data transmission.

The automatically transmitted data is used exclusively by the operators of the social networks and not by the operator of this website. Further information on this can be taken directly from the website of the relevant social network. The privacy settings can also be adjusted there.

The social networks integrated on the website are:

Facebook - Plugins

Plugins of the social network Facebook (provider: Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like button" ("Like") on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, please see Facebook's privacy policy at de-en.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Instagram - Plugins

On our pages, functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) integrated. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. For more information, please see the privacy policy of Instagram: instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Youtube - Plugins

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information on the handling of user data, please see YouTube's privacy policy at policies.google.com/privacy;

Joint data processing with Österreich Werbung

If you have agreed to the marketing cookies, cookies and products of the company Adform A/S (Ad Server, DSP and DMP) are used on the website www.innsbruck.info/willkommen incl. the associated subpage(s) for target group-oriented advertising in joint processing within the meaning of Art. 26 DSGVO with Österreich Werbung (www.austria.info). For this purpose, by means of an individually sequenced tracking code provided by Österreich Werbung, various parameters (pages viewed, device type, geographical origin, websites last visited) are recorded and visitors are grouped into different segments. Statistical analyses are then used to find similar individuals in the global Adform cookie pool in order to address them with targeted advertising for Austrian tourism offers. These "lookalikes" are made available to our cooperation partner Österreich Werbung exclusively for advertising the Innsbruck region. Further information on Adform can be found at the following address:

https://site.adform.com/privacy-center/platform-privacy/product-and-services-privacy-policy/

 

To exercise your data subject rights according to Art. 15 - 21 DSGVO, you can contact us at: Innsbruck Tourist Board and its Holiday Villages, Data Protection, Burggraben 3, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria, Tel. +43 (0)512 59 8 50, dsb@innsbruck.info.

You can also assert your rights against Österreich Werbung.

 

Austria Advertising

Vordere Zollamtsstraße 13, 1030 Vienna, Austria

Tel.: +43 1 588 66-0

Fax: +43 1 588 66-40

E-mail: datenschutz@austria.info

 

On this page you will also find an opt-out option. Data stored by Adform about your person can be deleted at https://site.adform.com/privacy-center/platform-privacy/right-to-be-forgotten/.

 

Google Ads

Google DoubleClick is used here to register and report the visitor's actions on the website after viewing or clicking on one of the provider's ads, with the purpose of measuring the effectiveness of an advertisement and displaying targeted ads to the visitor.

Furthermore, Google AdWords is used to re-engage visitors who are likely to become customers based on the visitor's online behavior.

Further information on data protection at Google can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

 

Facebook Inc.

Facebook Pixel and Remarketing/Retargeting

Based on your consent, this sub-website uses the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). This allows us / Österreich Werbung to track the actions of visitors after they have been redirected to a provider website by clicking on a Facebook advertisement. This enables us / Austria Advertising to record the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. We cannot view the personal data of individual users. However, the collected data is stored and processed by Facebook.

Facebook may link the data to your Facebook account data and use it for their own advertising purposes according to Facebook's data policies. Facebook Conversion Tracking also allows Facebook and its partners to show you ads inside and outside of Facebook. For these purposes, a cookie is stored on your computer. Only users over the age of 13 may give their permission. If you are under 13, please contact your parent or guardian.

Remarketing tags from Facebook are also integrated on these certain aforementioned pages, via which a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook can thus assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We / Austria Advertising can use the information obtained in this way to display Facebook ads. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

 

Please click here to revoke your consent: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/

 

The processing of data on this Facebook page is based on an agreement of Austria Advertising on joint processing of personal data with Facebook. Only Facebook has access to users' data and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need assistance, please feel free to contact us / Österreich Werbung.

Weitere Cookies: ETracker, Siteimprove Analytics, Server Log-Files

ETracker

Auf dieser Website wird die Technologie der etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstraße 1

20459 Hamburg, Deutschland, genutzt.

Aus den Daten können unter einem Pseudonym Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Dazu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Die mit den etracker-Technologien erhobenen Daten werden ohne die gesondert erteilte Zustimmung des Betroffenen nicht genutzt, Besucher unserer Website persönlich zu identifizieren und werden nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten über den Träger des Pseudonyms zusammengeführt.

Der Datenerhebung und -speicherung können Sie jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprechen. Um einer Datenerhebung und -speicherung Ihrer Besucherdaten für die Zukunft zu widersprechen, können Sie unter nachfolgendem Link ein Opt-Out-Cookie von etracker beziehen, dieser bewirkt, dass zukünftig keine Besucherdaten Ihres Browsers bei etracker erhoben und gespeichert werden: https://www.etracker.de/privacy?et=V23Jbb

Dadurch wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie mit dem Namen "cntcookie" von etracker gesetzt. Bitte löschen Sie diesen Cookie nicht, solange Sie Ihren Widerspruch aufrecht erhalten möchten. 

Nähere Informationen unter: www.etracker.com/datenschutz

Siteimprove Analytics

Diese Website verwendet Siteimprove Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Siteimprove GmbH mit Sitz in Österreich. Die durch Cookies erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website (einschließlich Ihrer verschlüsselten IP-Adresse) werden an einen Server von Siteimprove in Dänemark übertragen und dort gespeichert. Siteimprove nutzt die Informationen, um die Nutzung der Website auszuwerten und um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten für die Websitebetreiber zusammenzustellen. Siteimprove wird diese Informationen nicht an Dritte übertragen. IP-Adressen werden nicht umkehrbar anonymisiert, bevor erhobene Daten über Siteimprove Analytics einsehbar sind.

Nähere Informationen unter: siteimprove.com/en/legal/website-privacy-policy/

Server-Log-Files

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

Browsertyp/ Browserversion
verwendetes Betriebssystem
Referrer URL
Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage

Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

Social Media Pluggins für noch mehr Informationen

Diese Website verwendet FacDer Betreiber verwendet auf der Website sogenannte „eingebettete“ Social-Media-Plug-Ins (Schnittstellen zu sozialen Netzwerken). Beim Besuch der Website stellt das System aufgrund der Einbindung der Plug-Ins automatisch eine Verbindung mit dem jeweiligen sozialen Netzwerk her und überträgt Daten (IP-Adresse, Besuch der Website etc.). 

Die Datenübertragung geschieht ohne das Zutun und außerhalb der Verantwortung des Betreibers. Der Nutzer kann diese Datenübertragung verhindern, indem er sich vor dem Besuch der Website bei den jeweiligen sozialen Netzwerken ausloggt. Nur im „eingeloggten“ Zustand kann das soziale Netzwerk spezifische Daten dem Aktivitäten-Profil des Nutzers durch automatische Datenübertragung zuordnen. 

Die automatisch übertragenen Daten werden ausschließlich von den Betreibern der sozialen Netzwerke genutzt und nicht durch den Betreiber dieser Website. Weitere Informationen dazu können direkt der Internetseite des entsprechenden sozialen Netzwerks entnommen werden. Dort können auch die Privatsphäre-Einstellungen angepasst werden . 

Die auf der Website eingebundenen sozialen Netzwerke sind:

Facebook - Plugins

Auf unseren Seiten sind Plugins des sozialen Netzwerks Facebook (Anbieter: Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) integriert. Die Facebook-Plugins erkennen Sie an dem Facebook-Logo oder dem "Like-Button" ("Gefällt mir") auf unserer Seite. Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie hier: developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. Wenn Sie unsere Seiten besuchen, wird über das Plugin eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und dem Facebook-Server hergestellt. Facebook erhält dadurch die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrer IP-Adresse unsere Seite besucht haben. Wenn Sie den Facebook "Like-Button" anklicken während Sie in Ihrem Facebook-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Facebook-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Facebook unter de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Facebook- Nutzerkonto zuordnen kann, loggen Sie sich bitte aus Ihrem Facebook-Benutzerkonto aus.

Twitter - Plugins

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Twitter eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc. (1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA). Durch das Benutzen von Twitter und der Funktion "Re-Tweet" werden die von Ihnen besuchten Webseiten mit Ihrem Twitter-Account verknüpft und anderen Nutzern bekannt gegeben. Dabei werden auch Daten an Twitter übertragen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Twitter erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter twitter.com/privacy. Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen bei Twitter können Sie in den Konto-Einstellungen unter twitter.com/account/settings ändern.

Google(+) - Plugins

Unsere Seiten nutzen Funktionen von Google +1. Anbieter ist die Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Erfassung und Weitergabe von Informationen: Mithilfe der Google +1-Schaltfläche können Sie Informationen weltweit veröffentlichen. über die Google +1-Schaltfläche erhalten Sie und andere Nutzer personalisierte Inhalte von Google und unseren Partnern . Google speichert sowohl die Information, dass Sie für einen Inhalt +1 gegeben haben, als auch Informationen über die Seite, die Sie beim Klicken auf +1 angesehen haben. Ihre +1 können als Hinweise zusammen mit Ihrem Profilnamen und Ihrem Foto in Google-Diensten, wie etwa in Suchergebnissen oder in Ihrem Google-Profil, oder an anderen Stellen auf Websites und Anzeigen im Internet eingeblendet werden. Google zeichnet Informationen über Ihre +1-Aktivitäten auf, um die Google-Dienste für Sie und andere zu verbessern. Um die Google +1-Schaltfläche verwenden zu können, benötigen Sie ein weltweit sichtbares, öffentliches Google-Profil, das zumindest den für das Profil gewählten Namen enthalten muss. Dieser Name wird in allen Google-Diensten verwendet. In manchen Fällen kann dieser Name auch einen anderen Namen ersetzen, den Sie beim Teilen von Inhalten über Ihr Google-Konto verwendet haben. Die Identität Ihres Google- Profils kann Nutzern angezeigt werden, die Ihre E-Mail-Adresse kennen oder über andere identifizierende Informationen von Ihnen verfügen. Verwendung der erfassten Informationen: Neben den oben erläuterten Verwendungszwecken werden die von Ihnen bereitgestellten Informationen gemäß den geltenden Google-Datenschutzbestimmungen genutzt. Google veröffentlicht möglicherweise zusammengefasste Statistiken über die +1-Aktivitäten der Nutzer bzw. gibt diese an Nutzer und Partner weiter, wie etwa Publisher, Inserenten oder verbundene Websites. Weitere Infos unter www.google.com/intl/de_ALL/policies/terms.

Instagram - Plugins

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram - Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram - Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram - Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Youtube - Plugins

Unsere Webseite nutzt Plugins der von Google betriebenen Seite YouTube. Betreiber der Seiten ist die YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Wenn Sie eine unserer mit einem YouTube-Plugin ausgestatteten Seiten besuchen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem Youtube-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben. Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen.  Weitere Informationen zum Umgang von Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube unter policies.google.com/privacy;

Your personal rights at a glance

The operators of this site help you to protect your personal data. If the legitimacy for a specific data processing is based on the user's consent, this consent can be revoked at any time (also in part) by sending an e-mail to post@innsbruck.info. Notwithstanding the deletion information provided for the individual data processing operations, no deletion shall take place insofar as the personal data to be deleted is used for other lawful processing operations (e.g. self-promotion) in accordance with this data protection declaration or valid laws. Deletion of personal data may affect the functionality of the content offered on this website.

Furthermore, the user has other rights that are granted to him by law. You will find these clearly presented below.

Right to information:

You have the right to know from us whether and to what extent we process your data.

Right to rectification:

If we process incomplete or inaccurate personal data about you, you can request that it be corrected or completed at any time.

Right to erasure:

If your personal data is processed by us unlawfully, you may request that we erase your personal data. There may well be reasons that prevent immediate deletion. (Retention obligations or other legal obligations).

Right to restriction of processing:

If you dispute the accuracy of the data, you may request the restriction of the processing of your data for the duration of the review, if the processing of the personal data is unlawful but you do not wish it to be deleted, if we no longer require the data for the agreed purpose but you need it to assert/enforce legal claims or if you have objected to the processing of the data.

Right to data portability:

You have the right to request the surrender/transfer of the data you have provided, provided that the processing is based on consent or a contract.

Right to object:

If the processing of your personal data serves the performance of tasks in the public interest, the exercise of official authority or if there is a legitimate interest for us, you may object to this data processing, provided that there is an interest in your personal data worthy of protection.

Right of complaint:

If, in your opinion, the processing of your personal data violates Austrian or European data protection law, please contact us to clarify any issues. Of course, you have the right to complain to the Austrian data protection authority (Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at, www.dsb.gv.at) or to a supervisory authority within the EU.

Assertion of rights:

To assert any of the aforementioned rights against us, please simply contact us via email at post@innsbruck.info. We will be happy to assist you.

Confirmation of Identity:

To protect your rights and privacy, we are entitled to request proof of identity in case of doubt.

Claiming rights unduly:

If you claim any of the above rights in a manifestly unfounded or particularly frequent manner, we are entitled to charge a reasonable processing fee or refuse to process the request.

Own data protection officer for your security

As a corporate body under public law, the Innsbruck Tourist Association and its vacation villages, as the operator of this website, is particularly concerned to safeguard your data protection rights. The appointment of an official data protection officer ensures that your data is handled even more responsibly.

Our data protection officer is Daniel Daspres.

unlimited
Weather for morning
morning
Innsbruck
Fineweather: 50%
12°C/54°F
afternoon
Weather for afternoon
afternoon
Innsbruck
Fineweather: 10%
17°C/63°F
Weather for Tuesday
Tuesday
Innsbruck
Fineweather: 30%
7°C/45°F
Wednesday
Weather for Wednesday
Wednesday
Innsbruck
Fineweather: 50%
7°C/45°F
morning
Can we help? Contact us.
Innsbruck Tourismus
Mo - Fr: 9.00 am - 5.00 pm
Innsbruck Incoming
Mo - Thu: 9.00 am - 5.00 pm
Fr: 9.00 am - 2.30 pm
Tourismus Information, Ticket Service
Mo - Fr: 9.00 am - 6.00 pm
Fr: 9.00 am - 3.00 pm
Zenddesk Chat